PARA PLAINS PONY CLUB TRIALS OCTOBER 2002 RESULTS |
||||||||
Pony Club 5 (13yrs & Over) | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
95 | Sarah Esau | Naringa | Black Hill | 65.00% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
96 | Rebecca Irving | Dark Angel | Pegasus | 50.00% | 4 | 6 | ||
97 | Justin Walsh | Belron Proud 'n' Precious | Pegasus | 66.67% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
98 | Rebecca Denton | Blazing Angel | Two Wells | 60.56% | 5 | E | E | |
100 | Kerry Blesing | Guiness | Crystal Brook | 53.33% | 6 | 3 | E | 5 |
101 | Sarah Hibbard | Mid Summer Dreams | Williamstown | 67.78% | 1 | 2 | E | 3 |
102 | Krystal Perrett | Kia Ora Sun | Para Plains | 50.56% | 4 | 3 | 4 | |
103 | Kate Raymond | Jambrook Orlando | Gawler River | 62.78% | 4 | E | ||
Pony Club 5 (12yrs & Under) | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
105 | Tegan Buckley | Bonnie | SYP | 55.56% | 4 | 6 | E | |
106 | Renee Friend | Stylsih Jazzer | Williamstown | 55.00% | =5 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
107 | Sophie Thomson | Golden Ace Appollo | Williamstown | 60.56% | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
108 | Jessica McEwen | Shooting Star | Black Hill | 51.11% | E | E | ||
109 | Jamie-Lee Waters | Sharlyn Jedda | Two Wells | 50.56% | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
110 | Rebecca McEwen | Penndower Promenade | Black Hill | 46.67% | ||||
112 | Lauren Mann | Alice in Wonderland | Black Hill | 54.44% | ||||
113 | Jessica Coenen | Pine Park Blonde Lady | Nothern Hills | 64.44% | 1 | =6 | ||
114 | Natalie Bazely | Molly | Para Plains | 63.33% | 2 | 6 | 5 | |
115 | Lauren Manning | Zac | Two Wells | 51.67% | 2 | =6 | ||
116 | Lara Wedge | Chrissy | Mt Pleasant | 55.00% | =5 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
117 | Iona Koennecke | Geordie | SYP | 52.78% | 2 | |||
118 | Tegan Buckley | Tinkie | SYP | 55.00% | =5 | E | ||
ADULT 5 | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
81 | Mandy Napier | Warratinan Pizzaz | Williamstown | 52.08% | 4 | 1 | =4 | |
82 | Judy Freundt | Purple Star | Two Wells | 57.92% | 4 | |||
83 | Maree Arnold | Eva Ready Ted | Central River PC | 50.63% | 5 | |||
84 | Jason Dubicki | Jalybeau | Williamstown | 62.08% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
85 | Natasha Crowe | Country Hero | 55.42% | 5 | ||||
86 | Natalie Gore | Kapyong Another Classic | 53.54% | 6 | ||||
87 | Lesley Russell-Bowering | The Bill | Sunnybrae | 70.42% | 1 | 4 | =4 | |
89 | Debra Kawalec | Zeuss | 48.13% | |||||
90 | Robyn Basso | Carrinya | Pegasus | 53.75% | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
91 | Elisabeth Brady | Tiny | 66.25% | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||
92 | Sandra Sampson | Pagan Star | Para Plains | 52.71% | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
Pony Club 4 (13yrs & Under) | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
20 | Chloe Matthews | Chalani Reveller | Mountain | 63.18% | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
21 | Lana Toogood | Graephil Cameo | Williamstown | 75.00% | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
22 | Melissa Bellwood | Foxy Lady | Pegasus | 60.00% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
23 | Kirsty Grant | Dalaber | Northern Hiils | 61.82% | 5 | 6 | ||
24 | Daniel Wingrove | Shelly | Mt Pleasant | 55.00% | 1 | 5 | ||
25 | Anna Sweet | Redwood Cavalier | Gawler River | 67.27% | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
26 | Justin Walsh | Soxy | Pegasus | 76.36% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
27 | Sophie Weaver | Ashbourne Jack | The Gums | 56.36% | 3 | 6 | ||
Pony Club 4 (14yrs & Over) | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
1 | Hayley Jones | Springfield Park Cazzi | Williamstown | 56.36% | 4 | |||
2 | Jessica Statford | Red Fox | Mt Pleasant | 68.18% | 2 | |||
3 | Emma Hunt | Khi-am | Black Hill | 54.09% | 1 | |||
4 | Sheree Grant | Cloud Street | Northern Hiils | 55.00% | 2 | |||
5 | Sonya Phillips | Hoeny | The Gums | 56.82% | 3 | |||
6 | Fiona Kirk | Yindarla Park Pierre | One Tree Hill | 70.91% | 1 | =3 | 1 | |
7 | Danielle Hood | Triple B Del Trader | Para Plains | 66.82% | 4 | 5 | =5 | 3 |
8 | Fiona Kirk | Sundance | One Tree Hill | 54.09% | ||||
9 | Victoria Watkin | Tosca | 52.27% | |||||
10 | Megan Jarmyn | Eando | Williamstown | 67.27% | 3 | |||
11 | Kim Moore | Crimson Star | Mylor Valley | 55.91% | ||||
12 | Lisa Brown | Clarke | Belvidere | 52.73% | 1 | =3 | 2 | |
13 | Rebecca Bellwood | Wally | Pegasus | 61.36% | 6 | |||
14 | Heather Sampson | Dubai Sioux | Para Plains | 62.73% | 5 | |||
15 | Alice Weaver | Norwood Parade | The Gums | 60.91% | 6 | =5 | ||
16 | Natasha Kawalec | Dancing Courteous | 57.73% | 2 | ||||
ADULT 4 | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
30 | Rebecca Bartalos | Kangarilla | 48.46% | 4 | ||||
31 | Hazel Roberts | Brook | Para Plains | 52.31% | 4 | |||
32 | Corry Kisbee | Trophy | 61.35% | =4 | ||||
34 | Flo Kennedy | Paddy | 52.12% | |||||
35 | Karen Hood | Sunday's Lace | Para Plains | 58.27% | 2 | |||
36 | Sally Gould-Hurst | Top Gun | One Tree Hill | 65.96% | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
37 | Lesley Power | Maximum Power | 55.96% | |||||
38 | Farlie Taylor | Just Stirilng | 54.81% | |||||
39 | Trevor Blackborough | Mister Lennon | 51.73% | |||||
40 | Brigita Daniel | Toodyay | Bute | 35.19% | ||||
41 | Dodie Uniacke | Dolly | Mountain | 55.77% | ||||
42 | Denise Percival | Fudge | 60.00% | |||||
43 | Eloise Simpson | Charlie Brown | Blackhill | 61.35% | =4 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
44 | Marisa Ranieri | Fortune Lamora | 59.23% | |||||
45 | Deborah Wright | Moonstone Silver Wattle | 53.27% | |||||
46 | Michelle Seneca | Goyim Night Stalker | Clare | 59.04% | ||||
47 | Anne Besley | Soldier | 48.85% | |||||
48 | Kate Simpson | Kara | 57.50% | |||||
49 | Barh Henderson | Polly | 58.85% | 1 | ||||
50 | Cheryl Simmonds | BuHun Up | Mt Pleasant | 48.65% | ||||
51 | Rehanna Kawalec | Trigger | 50.38% | |||||
52 | Rebekkah Page | Valient Safari | Sunnybrae | 55.00% | ||||
53 | Marianne Daniel | Harrison | Gawler River | 57.88% | =5 | |||
54 | Rebecca Bartalos | Jeremiah's Fire | Kangarilla | 65.38% | =2 | |||
55 | Hazel Roberts | Riverdance | Para Plains | 60.19% | 6 | 1 | =5 | 3 |
56 | Corry Kisbee | Angus | 0.00% | Elim | 5 | |||
57 | Tanya Taarnby | Regal Landscape | Para Plains | 65.38% | =2 | |||
Pony Club 3 | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
60 | Laura Soden | Lady Guinevere | 57.78% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | |
61 | Alison Taylor | Quirky Tails | The Gums | 40.93% | 3 | E | ||
62 | Michelle DeGreef | Big Mac | Gawler River | 44.81% | 6 | 5 | 5 | |
63 | Cherie Lang | Marcus Aurelius | Pegasus | 50.37% | 4 | 4 | ||
64 | Suzanna Toogood | Bonay | Williamstown | 65.93% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
65 | Lauren Phillips | Gallant Star | The Gums | 61.11% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
66 | Marrie Macartney | Prince Fenes | Pegasus | 46.48% | 5 | 4 | E | |
ADULT 3 | ||||||||
No | Rider | Horse | Club | Placings | ||||
Dressage | S/Jump | TAC | Overall | |||||
70 | Angela Pavlovic | Domino | Sunnybrae | 50.74% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
71 | Julie Robertson | Henchman | Gawler River | 48.33% | 4 | |||
72 | Polly Warford | Excalibur | Para Plains | 62.22% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
73 | Kathy Brown | Cheeky | Belvidere | 48.15% | 4 | |||
74 | Jacqueline Payne | My Tristalad | Sunnybrae | 50.37% | 5 | |||
75 | Melissa Denton | Sir Jinks | Para Plains | 51.30% | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
77 | Martin Kisbee | Thylos | 45.74% | 6 | 5 | |||
78 | Lyette Northway | Seldiva | 60.56% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
79 | Samantha Freundt | Purple Star | Two Wells | 49.63% | 6 | |||